Near Southside, Inc. Near Southside, Inc.
Menu

Who We Are

Who We Are

Overview

Near Southside, Inc.'s Board of Directors is a representative cross-section of the organization’s membership. Board members shape the organization’s priorities and work program through quarterly meetings and an annual strategic planning workshop led by Executive Committee members. Board members’ generous contributions over the years have been the driving force behind the remarkable change the Near Southside has seen since NSI’s creation in 1995. 

DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS

Paul Ballard
Fort Worth Transportation Authority 

Lori Baldock (Treasurer)*
Southwest Bank 

Benjamin Barkley*
Moncrief Cancer Institute 

Eric Behn
Vandervoorts Dairy 

Marlene Beckman*
Kensington Properties 

Hayden Blackburn
Tech Fort Worth 

Chuck Bouligny*
Ascend Concepts, Inc. 

Kristen Camareno
Fort Worth Bike Share 

Jack Clark
Red Oak Realty, LLC 

John Corbeil
Medical City Fort Worth

Kathleen Culebro
Amphibian Stage Productions 

Nehme Elbitar
Chadra Mezza & Grill 

Eric Garrison
TBG Partners 

Councilmember Kelly Allen Gray
Fort Worth, City Council District 8 

Bobby Grigsby*
Carter BloodCare 

Jennifer Henderson
J.O. Design 

Robert Kelly
Robert W. Kelly Architect, Inc. 

Chad Kerr*
Southside Bank 

Casey Kha
Shinjuku Station & Cannon Chinese Kitchen 

Lisa Lankes
Justin Brands 

Mike Lozano
The Dannon Company 

Wilson Martin
Republic Title of Texas, Inc. 

Bobby Mays
T&G Identification Systems 

Mark McClendon
Tarrant County Community College 

Melissa Mitchell
Bennet Benner Partners 

Ashley Paz
FWISD, District 9 

Mark Presswood*
Panther Real Estate Solutions 

Erin Rahr*
Rahr & Sons Brewing Company 

Mike Sanborn*
Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center 

Ken Schaefer
Schaefer Advertising Company 

Ted Settle
Sportswear Graphics 

Shawn Snell
Texas Health Resources 

Jesse Stamper*
Placemaker, LLC 

Robert Sturns
City of Fort Worth 

Andrew Taft
Downtown Fort Worth, Inc. 

Weston Voss
SpawGlass Contractors 

Corrie Watson
Kent & Co. Wines

Natalie Wilkins
Cook Children’s Health Care System 

Kelly Williams
Omni Hotel Fort Worth 

Jason Williamson
Dunaway Associates, Inc. 

Councilmember Ann Zadeh
Fort Worth, City Council District 9 

*NSI Executive Committee Member

DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Jason Amon
Law Office of Jason Amon 

Marlene Beckman
Kensington Properties 

Michael Bennett
Bennett Benner Partners 

Lynda Claytor
Fresnel Technologies, Inc. 

Randle Harwood
City of Fort Worth 

Dak Hatfield
Hatfield Properties 

Lori Henderson
W.A. Powers

Yvonne Johnson
Private Investor | Developer 

Ryan LaValley
Dunaway Associates, L.P. 

Mike Lewis
Worthington Bank 

David Motheral
Motheral Development Co

Will Northern
Northern Realty Group 

Trent Prim
Prim Construction 

Scott Robinson
TCCD

Scott Rule
JPS Health Network

Carol Stanford
Stanford Company 

Laura Voltman
City of Fort Worth 

Weston Voss
SpawGlass Contractors

DESIGN REVIEW COMMITTEE

Brandon E. Allen
Allen Architecture

Mike Brennan
Near Southside, Inc.

Ames Fender
Fender | Andrade Architects

Joe Frank
JPF Homes, Inc.

Eric Garrison
TBG Partners

Josh Lindsay
Ground Rehearsal

Tom Malone
TMA-CHA Architects

Marta Rozanich
Konstrukcio Studio

Laura Voltmann, Ex-Officio
City of Fort Worth, Planning & Development

MARKETING COMMITTEE

Sloan Clark
Sloan Clark State Farm

Norma Crow
Rattikin Title Company

Christina Elbitar
Chadra Mezza & Grill

Serene Fletcher
Fletcher Productions

George Gdovin
Palmer Advantage Global Club Networks

Julie Hatch Fairley
Creative Communications

Ginger Johnson
Legacy Texas

Debbie Malone
TMA-CHA Architects

Ann Mannon
Anytime Fitness

Fran McCarthy
Central City Properties, Inc.

Linsey Retcofsky
Amphibian Stage Productions

Dana Settle
Sportswear Graphics

Ashley Tinsley
Fort Construction

Robbie Werner
Stir Crazy Baked Goods

James Zametz
Keep Fort Worth Funky